We are now Planning for the 2019 World Ice Art Championships!

2013 Multi Block

  • This Site Has a webcam/Webcam
  • 1st1st
  • 2nd2nd
  • 3rd3rd
  • 4th4th
  • 5th5th
Team PhotoSite NumberPiece NameCategoryArtistsCountry
Team Photo
SITE 1Unstoppable
realistic
placment
Eady, Carl
Bourdeau, David
Vose, Sam
Laughlin, Keven
United States
United States
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 2The Dream of the Sky
abstract
placment
Gorbunov, Evgenii
Koshelev, Andrey
Maksimov, Viacheslav
Zinner, Sergei
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Team Photo
SITE 3Extreme Ice
GOVERNOR'S AWARD
realistic
placment
Newton, Aubrey
Martinez, Julio
An, Di
An, Qi Feng
United States
Mexico
China
China
Team Photo
SITE 4Foreign Object
realistic
placment
Rombach, Amelia
Howell, Jillian
Poynter, Woojay
Foltz, Chris
United States
United States
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 5Hope
abstract
placment
Ponomarenko, Eduard
Vasilenko, Mikhail
Parfenov, Aleksandr "Sasha"
Zuev, Ivan
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Team Photo
SITE 7Singing in Unison
Artists' Choice Award
abstract
placment
Stephens, Speareo
Ledneva (Yanagida), Junko
Amegee, Mario
Lednev, Vitaliy
United States
Japan
Monaco
Russia
Team Photo
SITE 8Warrior of the Lost World
realistic
Parrish, Jess
Meyers, Jeff
Duggan, James
Dagatan, Victor
United States
United States
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 9On My Way Home
abstract
placment
Zhang, Ling Zhi
Mu, Qun Li
Heck, Linda
Wei, Tian Zuo
China
China
United States
China
Team Photo
SITE 10Rending Age, Fading. Vile Brooding within Progressive Rebirth
abstract
Stiewing, Lacie
Stugart, Robert
Stugart, Thomas
Stugart, James
United States
United States
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 11The Great Escape
realistic
Kimura, Hiroaki
Okamoto, Shintaro
Sawamura, Shinichi
Nakamura, Junichi
Japan
United States
Japan
Japan
Team Photo
SITE 13Maidens of Poseidon
People's Choice Award
abstract
Faber, Dave
Conner, Casey
Hutchison, Edwin
Kaiser, Jeff
United States
United States
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 15Crevasse
People's Choice Award
realistic
placment
Bartholomew, Greg
Eaton, Gina
Harding, Jacob
Tabor, Anita
United States
United States
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 16Strike
realistic
Miller, Paul
De Maris, Dean
Butter, Reverend
Rasmussen, Burr "Buddy"
United States
United States
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 18Hunting Dragons
Artists' Choice Award
realistic
placment
Cox, Justin
Cox, Steve
Brice, Heather
Brice, Steve
United States
United States
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 20Winter Breeze
abstract
placment
Liang, Wei Sen
Perun, Jerry
Uyehara, Chris
Kolonko, Stan
United States
United States
United States
United States