We are now Planning for the 2019 World Ice Art Championships!

2013 Single Block

  • This Site Has a webcam/Webcam
  • 1st1st
  • 2nd2nd
  • 3rd3rd
  • 4th4th
  • 5th5th
Team PhotoSite NumberPiece NameCategoryArtistsCountry
Team Photo
SITE 2New Life
abstract
placment
An, Di
An, Di
An, Qi Feng
China
China
China
Team Photo
SITE 3Come On Girl
realistic
Welch, Aino
Moodie, Patricia
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 4Super Structure
abstract
Stephens, Speareo
United States
Team Photo
SITE 5Awesome
Artists' Choice Award

placment
Zhang, Chun He
An, Zhe
China
China
Team Photo
SITE 6Melody of Fish Soul
realistic
Vasilenko, Mikhail
Parfenov, Aleksandr "Sasha"
Russia
Russia
Team Photo
SITE 8Bullish
realistic
Rombach, Amelia
Poynter, Woojay
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 10Nautilis
abstract
Laughlin, Deline
Laughlin, Keven
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 12The Return of the Jaguar King: Shall Rise / Shall be Dead
realistic
Bartholomew, Greg
Martinez, Julio
United States
Mexico
Team Photo
SITE 13Memories of the Harp
realistic
Eady, Carl
Ledneva (Yanagida), Junko
United States
Japan
Team Photo
SITE 14Visitor of the Sun
abstract
placment
Zhang, Ling Zhi
Wei, Tian Zuo
China
China
Team Photo
SITE 15Bullseye
realistic
placment
Brice, Heather
Brice, Steve
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 16Shard-onnay
realistic
Miller, Summer
Reyes, Celso
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 17Trumpet Curve
abstract
Timling, Ina
Daanen, Ronald
Germany
Netherlands
Team Photo
SITE 18Wishful Thinking
realistic
Armbruster, Alan
Warner, Jim
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 19A Carroter with Sex-A-Peel
realistic
Berry, Mark
Dean, Stephen
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 22Rascasse

placment
Moehlin, Jeff
Amegee, Mario
United States
Monaco
Team Photo
SITE 23Northern Lights Switch
realistic
Olson, Corine
Moen, Larry
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 24Mother Nature
realistic
Arnason, Lalli
Magnusson, Otto
Iceland
Iceland
Team Photo
SITE 25Water and Fire
abstract
placment
Ponomarenko, Eduard
Zuev, Ivan
Russia
Russia
Team Photo
SITE 27Matthew 19:26
realistic
Chapin, Terry
Chapin, Mark
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 28Sweet Nectar
realistic
Perun, Jerry
Kolonko, Stan
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 29Chopper
realistic
Pharr, Paul
United States
Team Photo
SITE 30Blue Ballet
realistic
Parrish, Jess
Koch, Stephan
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 31The Meteor Final Destination
Artists' Choice Award
abstract
placment
Loginov, Sergey
Lednev, Vitaliy
Russia
Russia
Team Photo
SITE 32Spiritual Connection
abstract
Whitby, Rick
Lundy Sr, Brian
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 33Drill, Flow, Experience, Iterated Return
abstract
Opgenorth, Dan
Stugart, James
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 34A Sailor's Fortune
realistic
Maksimov, Viacheslav
Zinner, Sergei
Russia
Russia
Team Photo
SITE 35Octopus Garden
People's Choice Award
abstract
placment
Bock, Allan
Groszkiewicz, Bradley
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 36Gliding On the Edge
realistic
Gorbunov, Evgenii
Koshelev, Andrey
Russia
Russia
Team Photo
SITE 37Fallen
realistic
De Maris, Dean
Holt, Adam
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 38Too Little Time
realistic
Neff, Charlie
United States
Team Photo
SITE 39Bros!
realistic
Pearson, Stacy
Rasmussen, Burr "Buddy"
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 40Lion King
US Team Olympic Qualifier

placment
Duggan, James
Dagatan, Victor
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 42Mercury
abstract
Hutchison, Edwin
Kaiser, Jeff
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 43Locust
People's Choice Award
realistic
placment
Okamoto, Shintaro
Nakamura, Junichi
United States
Japan
Team Photo
SITE 44Man O War
Artists' Choice Award
realistic
Howell, Jillian
Foltz, Chris
United States
United States
Team Photo
SITE 46Time Machine
abstract
Hartgrove, William "Tony"
Kang, Joshua
United States
Korea, Republic of
Team Photo
SITE 47Portal
abstract
Tabor, Anita
Eaton, Gina
United States
United States